Tri-State Committees

District Committees and Officers
Tri-State District (ME, NH, MA)  2019-2020

 

          *District Lay Leader   (Nominated/Elected)

DLL      Rich Hughen          65 Dawson Street, South Portland, ME 04106        207-773-7527            
DLL      Callie McMahon     6 Johnson St, Milford, NH 03055                                  603-673-5239

 

          *District Committee on Ministry  (Nominated/Elected Annually)

Member Elected Name    
FE 19 Ho-Soon Han Cape Porpoise, ME  
FE 12 Steve Notis, Vice Chair Hampton, NH  
FE 19 Matt Willis-Goode Merrimackport/Newburyport, MA  
FE 18 Taeseob Cho Portland, ME  
FE 17 Sue Frost, Chair Dover, NH  
FE 17 Wes Palmer Wells, ME  
FE
LP
LW
FE
RE
12
19
19
16
19
Jeff Hunt
Lynn Briggs
Barb Towne
Jinyong Choi
Sharon Miesel
Rochester, NH
Buxton, ME
Londonderry, NH
Andover, MA
Berwick, ME
 
LM
LW
LM
DS
19
15
17
Rich Hughen
Ellen Jackson
Kevin Fickensher
Karen Munson
South Portland, ME
Portland, ME
Portsmouth, NH
 
         

          *District Board of Church Location & Building

DS              Taesung Kang
Co-DLL   Rich Hughen
Co-DLL   Callie McMahon, Co-Chair
LW             Priscilla Fanning                              Hampton, NH
LM             Steve Rafter, Co-Chair                 Milford, NH
LM             Paul Carlotto                                     North Andover, MA

LM             Steve Hill                                             Cape Elizabeth, ME

FE              Deb Hanson                                       Portsmouth, NH

LM            Tony Landsperg                                West Baldwin, ME

 

          *District Committee on Superintendency

DS              Karen Munson                                    
Co-DLL   Rich Hughen , Chair                    
Co-DLL   Callie McMahon

LW          Beverly Staples                                 West Kennebunk,ME                                                          

LM         John Wildeman                                  Rochester, NH                                                                                              
CW        Linda Brewster                                  Cumberland, ME                              
LM         Ron Adams                                           Parsonfield, ME                                                                                               
LW        Joan Humphrey*                                Kittery, ME                                                                             
LM         Rob Olson                                              Kennebunkport, ME
CM        Adam Randazzo*                                Ipswich, MA
CW       Amy Alletzhauser                               Londonderry, NH                                                                          
LW        Cindy Mattia                                          North Salem, NH
LM        Gio Chang                                                Andover, MA

 

          *District Parsonage Committee

          *District Committee on Leadership (Nominations)

DS                                                  
Co-DLL   Rich Hughen
Co-DLL   Callie McMahon                                 
 
          *District Committee on Lay Servant Ministries (and *District Directors of Lay Servant Ministries)            
DS              We Chang                                     
Co-DLL   Rich Hughen
Co-DLL   Callie McMahon                              
LM         *Dennis Veilleux                             Portsmouth, NH
LW         *Cheryl Roberts                             Cumberland, ME
LP            Ginny Giddinge                             Gray, ME
CM          Robert Jackson                             Kezar Falls, ME
LM          Rob Olson                                         Kennebunkport, ME
LM          Peter Rumery                                 Saco, ME
 
 
          *District Committee on Finance
FE          Matt Wissell, Chair                     Danvers, MA    
LW         Cheri Nixon                                     Dover, NH
LM         Bob Sanferrare                              Merrimacport, MA
LW         Shallon Sullivan                             Eliot, ME
FE          Jim Blair                                             Exeter, NH
 
 
          *District Committee on Congregational  Development
LP          Dawn DiManna                             Eliot, ME                                                               
LM         Patrick Klingaman, Chair        Kittery, ME
LP          Frank O. King                                  Fremont, NH

LP          Mimi Magee                                    Saco, ME

LP          Tom Frey                                           South Portland, ME
               Taesung Kang

         Hedding Preaching Coordinator

Bill Humphrey                                                 Dover, NH             

 

Tri-State District Committee Supervisory DS's

     DCOM:  Karen Munson

     CODS:    Karen Munson

     Church Location and Building:  Taesung Kang

     Finance:  We Chang

     Congretional Development:  Taesung Kang

     Lay Servant Ministry:  We Chang